breadcrumbs_revolution_theme

Public offer agreement and privacy policy Dear buyer! Please read the Agreement with the balistyka.store online store carefully before purchasing the product

This text is the Agreement between the online store balistyka.store (LLC "Ballistics") hereinafter referred to as "Online Store", and the user of the online store, hereinafter referred to as "Buyer" and defines the terms of purchase of goods through the website of the Online Store.

1. Basic provisions

1.1. This Agreement is concluded between the Buyer and the Online Store at the time of ordering.

1.2. The information posted on the website of the online store contains the terms of the offer to purchase the goods and is a public offer, the status of which is enshrined in Article 633 of the Civil Code of Ukraine (CCU). Acceptance is the fact of placing an order for the proposed product.

1.3. When placing an order, the Buyer agrees to the terms discussed in this Agreement.

1.4. Any individual or legal entity that is able to accept and pay for the goods can make a purchase in the online store.

1.5. The goods are paid in US dollars in advance. When the Buyer orders goods worth more than $ 200, delivery is paid for by the Online Store

2. Product information

2.1. The product is presented in the catalog through photo samples, which are the property of the online store.

2.2. Each photo sample is accompanied by textual information, price and product description.

2.3. At the request of the Buyer, the online store manager is obliged to provide (via e-mail, Viber, Whats App or Facebook Messenger) additional information necessary and sufficient, from the point of view of the Buyer, to make a decision to purchase the goods. 2.4. The price of the goods specified on the website can be changed by the online store unilaterally.

2.5. In the event of a change in the price of the goods ordered by the Buyer, the online store manager at the first opportunity informs the Buyer via e-mail, Viber, Whats App or Facebook Messenger) to receive confirmation or cancel the order. If it is impossible to contact the Buyer, this order is considered canceled.

3. The procedure for purchasing goods in the online store

3.1. Orders are accepted through the online store and official pages on social networks.

3.2. The buyer of the online store has the right to place an order for any product posted on the website of the online store and available. The order can be placed by the Buyer in the following ways: made through a message on social networks, by e-mail or placed independently on the site.

3.3. In the absence of goods, the company's manager is obliged to notify the Buyer (via e-mail, Viber, Whats App or Facebook Messenger).

3.4. In the absence of the goods the Buyer has the right to replace it with the goods of similar model, to refuse the given goods, to cancel the order.

3.5. The Buyer has the right to cancel the order at any time before sending it to the Buyer, notifying the online store through social networks or via e-mail.

4. Delivery and transfer of goods to the Buyer 4.1. Delivery of goods purchased in the online store is carried out by international courier services.

4.2. Shipping of the ordered goods is carried out within 2 working days from the date of confirmation of the order by the Buyer. Saturday, Sunday and officially recognized holidays are not included in the number of working days.

4.3. The buyer is obliged in the presence of a courier or delivery point to check the ordered goods for quantity, quality, range and completeness of goods.

4.4. The fact of acceptance of the goods by the Buyer is the corresponding tracking status.


4.5. If the Buyer refuses the order at the time of delivery, the Buyer pays the costs of the online store for delivery of the order.

4.5. The buyer is not obliged to reimburse the costs of the online store associated with the delivery of the order, if in the process of acceptance of the goods it turns out that the delivered goods are of improper quality, quantity, range or completeness.

5. Payment of the order

5.1. The order made in the online store is paid by the Buyer by bank transfer.

5.2. Payment for the order by cashless payment must be made by the Buyer by 100% advance transfer of funds to the current account of the Online Store within one working day from the date of order confirmation.

5.3. If no funds are received, the online store reserves the right to cancel the order.

6. The procedure for returning goods of proper quality

6.1. The buyer has the right to refuse the delivered goods at the time of receipt from the courier or at the point of issue. 6.2. Return of goods to the online store is possible if its appearance, original factory packaging, transport consignment note are preserved.

6.3. Return of goods to the online store is made at the expense of the Buyer.

6.4. When the Buyer returns the goods of proper quality, the Online Store returns to him the amount paid for the goods upon return of the goods less compensation for the costs of the store related to the delivery of goods to the Buyer.

7. Personal data

7.1. By placing an Order or registering on the website balistyka.store, the User gives his consent to the Administration to collect and process (accumulation, storage, adaptation, restoration, use, distribution, depersonalization and destruction) of these data, namely: surname, name and patronymic , e-mail, telephone numbers, other data - in order to ensure the implementation of sales relations, relations in the field of consumer protection, in the field of advertising and marketing research, as well as agrees to the transfer (dissemination) of its data to freight forwarders and courier organizations, any Banks and / or financial institutions and other third parties (without limitation) at the discretion of LLC "Ballistics". This provision is valid without limitation of validity.

7.2. The source of personal data collection is information provided directly and voluntarily by the User.

7.3. The owner of the personal data provided by the User is LLC "Ballistics". Location: Ukraine, 03124, Kyiv, street Heroes of Sevastopol, 5A

7.4. According to the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", the personal data subject has the right to: know about the sources of collection, location of their personal data, purpose of their processing, location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or controller of personal data to receive this information to persons authorized by him, except as provided by law, to receive information on the conditions of access to personal data, including information about third parties to whom his personal data is transferred, to access their personal data, to receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, the answer as to whether his personal data are processed or stored, as well as to receive the content of his personal data stored; make a reasoned request for change or destruction of their personal data by any owner and controller of personal data, if such data are processed illegally or inaccurately, to protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely to provide them, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is unreliable or discredits the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual, to file complaints about the processing of personal data to public authorities and officials authorized to protect personal data, or to the court, to apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection, to make reservations about the restriction of the rights to process their personal data during consent, to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data, to know the mechanism of automatic personal data processing; to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.

8. Other

8.1. The online store reserves the right to expand and reduce the product offer on the Site, regulate access to the purchase of any goods, as well as suspend or terminate the sale of any goods at its discretion.

8.2. This Agreement shall be construed as published on the Site and shall be applied and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Ukraine.

8.3. All products are covered by the warranty in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine.

8.4. Claims are accepted at the address: 03124, Kyiv, street Heroiv Sevastopolya, 5A Ballistics LLC